Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Saturday
|
September 10, 2022 |
4:45 PM |
5:45 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
September 11, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Extra-Practice |
|
|
Saturday
|
September 17, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
|
|
Sunday
|
September 18, 2022 |
4:15 PM |
5:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
|
|
Thursday
|
September 22, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
September 24, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
September 25, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Thursday
|
September 29, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
October 1, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
October 2, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Thursday
|
October 6, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
October 7, 2022 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
October 8, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
October 9, 2022 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Thursday
|
October 13, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
October 14, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
AHA - Engel
|
Sunday
|
October 16, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Gomez Girls
|
Thursday
|
October 20, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
October 21, 2022 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
October 22, 2022 |
1:45 PM |
2:45 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
October 23, 2022 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Monday
|
October 24, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Game |
MTA Events Center
|
@
Palmer Pioneers
|
Wednesday
|
October 26, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Thursday
|
October 27, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
October 29, 2022 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Mat-Su Eagle
|
Friday
|
November 4, 2022 |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Game |
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
|
vs.
Drillers
|
Friday
|
November 4, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
City of Kenai Multi-Purpose Facility
|
@
KPHA - Blue
|
Saturday
|
November 5, 2022 |
2:15 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
|
vs.
KPHA - Overway
|
Sunday
|
November 6, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
|
@
Comets - Engel
|
Sunday
|
November 6, 2022 |
2:00 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
|
vs.
KPHA Overway
|
Thursday
|
November 10, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
|
@
Gomez
|
Saturday
|
November 12, 2022 |
11:45 AM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
|
@
AHA - Bowman
|
Sunday
|
November 13, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Avs - Altenberger
|
Thursday
|
November 17, 2022 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Training |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
November 19, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
November 20, 2022 |
4:15 PM |
5:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Wednesday
|
November 23, 2022 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Meeting |
Turf side meeting room at the Mac Center
|
|
Thursday
|
November 24, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
@
AHA Comets - Bowman
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
vs.
AHA North Stars Girls
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
vs.
AK Grizzlies
|
Saturday
|
November 26, 2022 |
7:15 PM |
8:15 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
@
Palmer Pioneers
|
Sunday
|
November 27, 2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
vs.
Turkey Shootout
|
Tuesday
|
November 29, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
9:30 AM |
10:30 AM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
AHA Bowman
|
Tuesday
|
December 6, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
December 11, 2022 |
3:15 PM |
4:15 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
@
Drillers
|
Tuesday
|
December 13, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Palmer
|
Wednesday
|
December 14, 2022 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Game |
Mulcahy North (outdoor Ben Boeke)
|
vs.
Gomez 14B
|
Friday
|
December 16, 2022 |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Mulcahy South (outdoor Ben Boeke)
|
@
Palmer 12A
|
Saturday
|
December 17, 2022 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Mulcahy South (outdoor Ben Boeke)
|
@
AHA NS 12U Girls
|
Sunday
|
December 18, 2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
|
vs.
WinterFest
|
Sunday
|
December 18, 2022 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
December 20, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Other |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
December 23, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
December 27, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Thursday
|
December 29, 2022 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
December 31, 2022 |
1:45 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Drillers
|
Monday
|
January 2, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
January 3, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Parents/Coaches
|
Sunday
|
January 8, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
Gomez
|
Thursday
|
January 12, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
January 17, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
January 21, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
|
@
AHA - Engel
|
Sunday
|
January 22, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
January 24, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
January 27, 2023 |
4:15 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Big Lake Lions Club
|
vs.
Healy
|
Saturday
|
January 28, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Big Lake Lions Club
|
@
Jr Avs
|
Saturday
|
January 28, 2023 |
3:45 PM |
4:45 PM |
Game |
Big Lake Lions Club
|
@
MAHA
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Game |
Big Lake Lions Club
|
vs.
MAHA
|
Tuesday
|
January 31, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Thursday
|
February 2, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
February 3, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
|
@
North Star 12U Girls
|
Saturday
|
February 4, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
|
@
AHA - Engel
|
Sunday
|
February 5, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
AHA - Engel
|
Tuesday
|
February 7, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
February 10, 2023 |
6:45 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Brett Memorial Ice Arena
|
@
Avs - Altenberger
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
February 14, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
February 17, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
@
KPHA Ice Hawks
|
Saturday
|
February 18, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
vs.
AK Grizzlies
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
11:45 AM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
vs.
Mat-Su Eagles
|
Tuesday
|
February 21, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
February 26, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Tuesday
|
February 28, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
March 4, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Sunday
|
March 5, 2023 |
4:15 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
vs.
AHA - Engel
|
Sunday
|
March 5, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
@
MHA 14U B
|
Tuesday
|
March 7, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
12:45 PM |
1:45 PM |
Game |
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
|
@
Gomez
|
Tuesday
|
March 14, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
|
|
Friday
|
March 17, 2023 |
3:15 PM |
4:15 PM |
Game |
Treadwell Ice Arena
|
@
AHA - Girls
|
Friday
|
March 17, 2023 |
8:15 PM |
9:15 PM |
Game |
Treadwell Ice Arena
|
vs.
MAHA
|
Saturday
|
March 18, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Treadwell Ice Arena
|
vs.
Kodiak
|
Saturday
|
March 18, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Treadwell Ice Arena
|
@
AHA - Engel
|
Sunday
|
March 19, 2023 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Treadwell Ice Arena
|
vs.
TBD
|