Game Schedule
Oct
14
vs. AHA - Engel
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Oct
16
vs. Gomez Girls
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
8:15 AM
Oct
24
@ Palmer Pioneers
(League)MTA Events Center
5:00 PM
Oct
29
vs. Mat-Su Eagle
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
4:00 PM
Nov
4
vs. Drillers
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
11:30 AM
Nov
4
@ KPHA - Blue
(Tournament)City of Kenai Multi-Purpose Facility
5:15 PM
Nov
5
vs. KPHA - Overway
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
2:15 PM
Nov
6
@ Comets - Engel
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
8:15 AM
Nov
6
vs. KPHA Overway
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
2:00 PM
Nov
10
@ Gomez
(League)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
7:00 PM
Nov
12
@ AHA - Bowman
(League)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
11:45 AM
Nov
13
vs. Avs - Altenberger
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
8:15 AM
Nov
24
@ AHA Comets - Bowman
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
8:15 AM
Nov
25
vs. AHA North Stars Girls
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
2:30 PM
Nov
25
vs. AK Grizzlies
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
7:30 PM
Nov
26
@ Palmer Pioneers
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
7:15 PM
Nov
27
vs. Turkey Shootout
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
TBD
Dec
4
vs. AHA Bowman
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center9:30 AM
Dec
11
@ Drillers
(League)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
3:15 PM
Dec
13
vs. Palmer
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Dec
14
vs. Gomez 14B
(Tournament)Mulcahy North (outdoor Ben Boeke)
7:30 PM
Dec
16
@ Palmer 12A
(Tournament)Mulcahy South (outdoor Ben Boeke)
1:00 PM
Dec
17
@ AHA NS 12U Girls
(Tournament)Mulcahy South (outdoor Ben Boeke)
8:30 AM
Dec
18
vs. WinterFest
(Tournament)TBD
Dec
31
vs. Drillers
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
1:45 PM
Jan
7
vs. Parents/Coaches
(Exhibition)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Jan
8
vs. Gomez
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
8:15 AM
Jan
21
@ AHA - Engel
(League)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
2:00 PM
Jan
27
vs. Healy
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
4:15 PM
Jan
28
@ Jr Avs
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
9:00 AM
Jan
28
@ MAHA
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
3:45 PM
Jan
29
vs. MAHA
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
1:15 PM
Feb
3
@ North Star 12U Girls
(League)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
7:00 PM
Feb
4
@ AHA - Engel
(League)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
1:00 PM
Feb
5
vs. AHA - Engel
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
8:15 AM
Feb
10
@ Avs - Altenberger
(League)Brett Memorial Ice Arena
6:45 PM
Feb
17
@ KPHA Ice Hawks
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
12:00 PM
Feb
18
vs. AK Grizzlies
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
12:00 PM
Feb
19
vs. Mat-Su Eagles
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
11:45 AM
Mar
5
vs. AHA - Engel
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
4:15 PM
Mar
5
@ MHA 14U B
(Exhibition)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
7:00 PM
Mar
11
@ Gomez
(League)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
12:45 PM
Mar
17
@ AHA - Girls
(Tournament)Treadwell Ice Arena
3:15 PM
Mar
17
vs. MAHA
(Tournament)Treadwell Ice Arena
8:15 PM
Mar
18
vs. Kodiak
(Tournament)Treadwell Ice Arena
2:00 PM
Mar
18
@ AHA - Engel
(Tournament)Treadwell Ice Arena
7:00 PM
Mar
19
vs. TBD
(Tournament)Treadwell Ice Arena