Game Schedule
Oct
16
vs. Jr Avs 12UB
(League)Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center
1 - 1 (T)
Oct
17
vs. Mustangs 12U B Rongitsch
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
4 - 4 (T)
Oct
29
vs. Jr Avs 12UB
(League)Brett Memorial Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
30
vs. AHA 12U Comet Girls
(League)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
5 - 0 (W)
Oct
31
vs. SAHA Drillers 12UB
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
7
vs. North Star Girls 12U
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
0 - 2 (L)
Nov
13
vs. Gomez Rams 12U B
(League)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
1 - 4 (L)
Nov
14
vs. SAHA Drillers 12UB
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
21
vs. AHA 12UB Diak/ Carroll
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
14 - 0 (W)
Nov
25
vs. Palmer Pioneers
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
8 - 0 (W)
Nov
26
vs. Gomez Rams
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
6 - 4 (W)
Nov
27
vs. AHA 12UB Diak/ Carroll
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
11 - 1 (W)
Nov
27
vs. HCF
(Tournament)Royal Business Systems Ice Center
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
4
vs. Palmer 12U B
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
5
vs. AHA 12U Comet Girls
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
11
vs. SAHA Drillers 12UB
(League)Royal Business Systems Ice Center
4 - 3 (W)
Dec
18
vs. North Star Girls 12U
(League)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
23
vs. MAHA Eagles
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
2 - 0 (W)
Dec
26
vs. Jr Avs 12UB
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
11 - 1 (W)
Jan
8
vs. AHA 12UB Diak/ Carroll
(League)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
10 - 0 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Palmer 12U B
(League)MTA Events Center
6 - 1 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Gomez Rams 12U B
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
21
vs. MAHA Eagles
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
9 - 2 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Jr Avs 12UB
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
7 - 2 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Healy Coal Kings
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
8 - 7 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Mustangs 12U B Rongitsch
(Tournament)Big Lake Lions Club
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
28
vs. SAHA Drillers 12UB
(Tournament)City of Kenai Multi-Purpose Facility
1 - 1 (T)
Jan
28
vs. AHA 12UB Diak/ Carroll
(Tournament)City of Kenai Multi-Purpose Facility
9 - 1 (W)
Jan
29
vs. KPHA
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
11 - 0 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Nikiski
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
7 - 2 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Jr Avs
(Tournament)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
4 - 5 (L)
Feb
5
vs. SAHA Drillers 12UB
(League)Royal Business Systems Ice Center
2 - 4 (L)
Feb
6
vs. MAHA Eagles
(League)Brett Memorial Ice Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
11
vs. HCF - Cotton
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
4 - 4 (T)
Feb
11
vs. Healy Coal Kings
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
4 - 0 (W)
Feb
12
vs. HCF - Elmes
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
5 - 0 (W)
Feb
12
vs. AHA 12U Comet Girls
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
13
vs. HCF - Andrews
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
0 - 1 (L)
Mar
6
vs. Gomez Rams 12U B
(League)Seawolf Sports Complex
2 - 3 (L)
Mar
19
vs. HCF - Elmes
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
3 - 6 (L)
Mar
19
vs. Palmer 12U B
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
4 - 1 (W)
Mar
20
vs. Nikiski
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6 - 2 (W)
Mar
20
vs. Jr Avs
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center