Game Schedule
Sep
17
vs. All Stars
(Practice)Royal Business Systems Ice Center
7:00 PM
Sep
24
vs. All Stars
(Practice)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Oct
9
vs. KPHA
(League)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
9:30 AM
Oct
9
vs. KPHA
(League)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
4:30 PM
Oct
10
vs. KPHA - 1/2 ice game
(Practice)Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
11:30 AM
Oct
15
vs. HCF
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
7:15 AM
Oct
15
vs. Valley Thunder Smith
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
5:30 PM
Oct
16
vs. AK Oilers Tannahill
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
8:30 AM
Oct
16
vs. North Stars Forsland
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
3:00 PM
Oct
23
vs. All Stars
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6:30 PM
Oct
27
vs. Oilers Tannenhill
(League)Ben Boeke #2
7:15 PM
Nov
1
vs. Valley Thunder Smith
(League)Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center
6:15 PM
Nov
5
vs. HCF
(League)Polar Ice Center
5:30 PM
Nov
6
vs. Grizzlies
(League)Patty Ice Arena
8:00 AM
Nov
6
vs. HCF
(League)Polar Ice Center
1:30 PM
Nov
7
vs. Grizzlies
(League)Big Dipper Ice Arena
8:15 AM
Nov
10
vs. All Stars
(League)Dempsey #2
6:00 PM
Nov
18
vs. All Stars - 1/2 ice game
(Practice)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Nov
21
vs. Oilers Swenor
(League)Ben Boeke #2
2:30 PM
Nov
26
vs. Oilers - Swenor
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
1:15 PM
Nov
27
vs. Fairbanks Grizzlies
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
10:45 AM
Nov
27
vs. North Stars 12U Girls
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
7:30 PM
Nov
28
vs. Leftover Turkey Tournament
(Tournament)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
12:00 AM
Dec
4
vs. North Stars Forsland
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
2:45 PM
Dec
11
vs. Oilers Hall
(League)Royal Business Systems Ice Center
10:00 AM
Dec
12
vs. Valley Thunder Barnett
(League)MTA Events Center
9:00 AM
Dec
18
vs. Oilers Swenor
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6:30 PM
Dec
21
vs. Oilers Hall
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6:30 PM
Dec
26
vs. All Stars - 1/2 Ice Game
(Practice)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
10:30 AM
Jan
4
vs. Valley Thunder Barnett
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6:30 PM
Jan
14
vs. Alaska All Stars - Polar Bear Tournament
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
8:15 AM
Jan
15
vs. NAHA Grizzlies - Polar Bear Tournament
(Tournament)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
8:30 AM
Jan
15
vs. Alaska Oilers Tannahill - Polar Bear Tournament
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
5:00 PM
Jan
16
vs. North Stars Heisten - Polar Bear Tournament
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
5:15 PM
Jan
20
vs. Valley Thunder Smith
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Jan
26
vs. North Stars Heisten
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6:30 PM
Jan
28
vs. Oilers Tannenhill
(League)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:00 PM
Jan
30
vs. All Stars - 1/2 Ice Game
(Practice)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
1:00 PM
Feb
12
vs. 12U MHA Rongitsch
(Practice)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
9:45 AM
Feb
13
vs. 1/2 Ice vs All Stars
(Practice)Royal Business Systems Ice Center
9:00 AM
Feb
16
vs. All Stars
(Practice)Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas
5:45 PM
Feb
19
vs. All Stars
(Practice)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
5:15 PM
Feb
23
vs. Oilers Swenor
(Practice)Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center
6:30 PM
Mar
5
vs. SAHA Oilers
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
9:30 AM
Mar
5
vs. Valley Thunder Burnett
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena
6:15 PM
Mar
6
vs. North Stars Heisten
(Tournament)Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena