2022-23

AK Blue Devils 10U Minor


Game Schedule

Sep

25

vs. Oilers Swenor

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Oct

1

vs. Kenai

(Exhibition)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

9:45 AM

Oct

1

vs. Kenai

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

4:00 PM

Oct

2

vs. Kenai

(Exhibition)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Oct

14

vs. North Stars Hemenway

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

8:15 AM

Oct

14

vs. AHA Comets

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

3:00 PM

Oct

15

vs. North Stars Arnold

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

9:45 AM

Oct

16

vs. NS Hemenway

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

11:45 AM

Oct

22

vs. Oilers Tikka

(League)
O'Malley Centre Drive

12:30 PM

Oct

23

vs. North stars Arnold

(Exhibition)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

10:45 AM

Oct

28

vs. Hockey Club Fairbanks

(Exhibition)
Polar Ice Center

5:30 PM

Oct

29

vs. Hockey Club Fairbanks

(League)
Polar Ice Center

8:00 AM

Oct

29

vs. Hockey Club Fairbanks

(Exhibition)
Patty Ice Arena

4:30 PM

Nov

5

vs. North Stars Bell

(League)
Seawolf Sports Complex

5:15 PM

Nov

6

vs. North Stars Hemenway

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Nov

13

vs. SAHC Swenor

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Nov

19

vs. Valley Thunder Spies

(Exhibition)
2942 S Lions Ct

1:00 PM

Nov

20

vs. Valley Thunder Spies

(Exhibition)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

10:45 AM

Nov

25

vs. SAHA Swenor

(Tournament)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

2:30 PM

Nov

26

vs. KPH

(Tournament)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

8:30 AM

Nov

26

vs. Oilers Tikka

(Tournament)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

3:45 PM

Nov

27

vs. Swenor

(Tournament)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

9:30 AM

Dec

2

vs. North Stars Arnold

(League)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

7:30 PM

Dec

4

vs. Oilers Tikka

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Dec

10

vs. Valley Thunder Smith

(League)
Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center

2:30 PM

Dec

16

vs. Valley Thunder Spies

(Exhibition)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

5:15 PM

Dec

17

vs. NorthStars Bell

(League)
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas

10:30 AM

Dec

18

vs. North Stars Hemenway

(League)
Seawolf Sports Complex

11:15 AM

Dec

29

vs. JR Coyotes

(Tournament)
Pepsi Ice Arena

7:00 AM PT

Dec

29

vs. OCHC

(Tournament)
City National Arena

12:30 PM PT

Dec

30

vs. Tri-Valley Blue Devils

(Tournament)
Henderson 1 rink

7:30 AM PT

Dec

30

vs. AHU KNIGHTS

(Tournament)
City National Arena

5:00 PM PT

Dec

31

vs. TBD

(Tournament)
City National Arena

TBD

Jan

7

vs. Valley Thunder Spies

(League)
Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center

2:30 PM

Jan

8

vs. Valley Thunder Smith

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Jan

10

vs. North Stars Hemenway

(League)
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center

5:15 PM

Jan

13

vs. Valley Thunder Hull

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

9:30 AM

Jan

13

vs. Hockey Club Fairbanks

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

7:15 PM

Jan

14

vs. North Stars Bell

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

5:45 PM

Jan

15

vs. North Stars Arnold

(Tournament)
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena

1:15 PM

Jan

16

vs. TBD

(League)
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas

TBD

Jan

21

vs. Valley Thunder Spies

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

4:00 PM

Jan

22

vs. North Stars Bell

(League)
13701 Harry McDonald Rd

10:45 AM

Jan

28

vs. Kenai

(Exhibition)
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex

5:00 PM

Jan

29

vs. Kenai

(League)
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex

9:00 AM

Feb

5

vs. North Stars Hemenway

(Exhibition)
Harry McDonald Road

10:45 AM

Feb

11

vs. North Stars Arnold

(Exhibition)
Harry McDonald Road

5:15 PM

Feb

12

vs. North Stars Hemenway And Arnold

(Exhibition)
Harry McDonald Road

10:45 AM

Feb

19

vs. Valley Thunder Hull

(Exhibition)
Harry McDonald Road

10:45 AM

Feb

25

vs. North Stars Bell

(Exhibition)
Harry McDonald Road

5:15 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.